TEL +39 0422 608225   FAX +39 0422 612063
Signor 1
Signor 2
Signor 3
since 1969
Experts at your service

Privacy

Signor s.r.l. has the utmost respect for Users’ rights. The data collected by Signor s.r.l. when our clients fill out forms, information requests or interact in any other way with the website, that involves communication of personal data by the User, will be treated with the utmost attention and with the use of tools that are suitable for guaranteeing security, with respect for the Italian regulations in force in terms of the protection of confidentiality.

Privacy notice

pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003
(Personal Data Protection Code)
.

The personal data that may be provided by the User when navigating this website will be treated by the “Data Processing Manager”, Signor s.r.l., with registered offices in Via Postioma, 133 - 31020 Villorba (TV) - ITALIA, with adequate tools, with respect for what is foreseen by the aforementioned Legislative Decree no. 196.

Various technologies may be used to collect and store data: the sending of e-mails containing the data to addresses assigned for this aim, the registration of the data in protected databases and in certain cases, the saving of such data on “cookies” (files sent by the site server to the User’s device and stored by it). At his/her own discretion, the user may be informed about the use of cookies or prevent their usage by changing the options relative to his/her browser/device. In the latter case, certain website functions may not be available (e.g. product carts, site authentication etc…).

Personal data may be distributed internally in our Company to the offices concerned for the following purposes: Market research, sales promotion and information campaigns, etc. Furthermore your personal data could be distributed by our company, as processing manager, to other affiliated or external companies in order to achieve the same aforesaid purposes. Please note that granting your data is optional, but essential for us to send you the information you have requested. You are free at any time to request the update, change, integration and deletion of your data, in compliance with art. 7 of Legislative decree n. 196/2003, by contacting us at (tel) +39 0422 608225, at (fax) +39 0422 612063, by email at info@signorsrl.it.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files the sites send to users’ terminals when the sites are visited, aimed at IT authentication, session monitoring, data storage on specific configurations, storing preferences, etc. This site mainly uses cookies to improve your browsing experience, by measuring and analysing aggregated anonymous browsing data.

MAIN COOKIE TYPES


THE COOKIES USED IN THIS WEBSITE

Technical cookies (for functionality).

Analytics cookies:

MORE ABOUT GOOGLE ANALYTICS USAGE

Google Analytics is a Web Analytics service provided by Google, Inc.
We just use the basic Analytics settings, therefore just to monitor the traffic of visitors anonymously, and to monitor certain data about the use of the site sections. These data are returned by Google as reports that are useful to improve and optimize the site performance.
Google does not associate your IP address to any other data held by Google, and does not try to match an IP address to a user.
Google may transfer these data to third parties when obliged by law or when said third parties process the data on behalf of Google.
If you DO NOT WANT to be included in the Google Analytics cookies analysis, please download the extension provided by Google and valid for the majority of browsers, from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

DISABLING COOKIES

You can configure your browser to eliminate or prevent installing cookies. The user is able to check which cookies are installed, their duration and eliminate them. The link to guides is given below for the most common browsers:

If you DO NOT WANT to be included in the Google Analytics cookies analysis, please download the extension provided by Google and valid for the majority of browsers, from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Disabling certain cookies could affect the efficiency of certain website functions.

Contacts

TEL. +39 0422 608225
FAX +39 0422 612063
E-MAIL info@signorsrl.it
SUBMIT